UT693D Optical Multimeter (Power Meter & VFL)

https://www.ram-e-shop.com/web/image/product.template/8289/image_1920?unique=0c1a160

UNI-T Brand

1,950.00 EGP 1950.0 EGP 1,950.00 EGP

1,950.00 EGP

Not Available For Sale

This combination does not exist.

 Pick up from RAM Store
 Shipping: 2-3 Business Days


Internal Reference: AVO.UT693D.UNIT

UT693D handheld optical integrated machine is mainly used for continuous optical signal power measurement, using low-power single-chip microprocessor for control, full-featured, with 10mw red light pen. The product uses a built-in detector to protect it. In addition, it also has IP65 waterproof and dustproof, backlight display, auto power off function, wavelength memory function, user calibration function and ultra wide optical power test range. Widely used in fiber optic cable construction and maintenance, fiber optic communications, fiber optic sensing, optical CATV and other fields.

Features

  • Cable construction and maintenance
  • Optical fiber communication
  • Evaluation of optical equipment
  • Production, installation, operation and maintenance of fiber optic transmission systems
  • Optical engineering, production  plant or facility maintenance
Specifications   Description UT693D
Optical power meter Wavelength range 800nm ~ 1700nm
  Calibrated wavelength 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm  
  Measurement range -70 ~ 10dBm  
  Uncertainty ±5%  
  Display resolution Linear: 0.1%, logarithmic: 0.01dBm  
  Connector FC/SC/ST  
  Detector  type InGaAs  
Visual fault locator Wavelength 650nm±10nm
  Power 10mW (measurable optical fiber length: approximately 8~10km)  
  Mode Continuous/Pulse  
  Connector FC/SC/ST  
Features      
Low battery indication    
Auto power off    
IP rating     IP65
Drop test     2m
General Characteristics      
Power 1.5V battery (LR6) x 3    
Display 63mm x 40mm    
Product Color Red and grey    
Product net weight 300g    
Product size 189mm x 87mm x 45mm    
Standard accessories Batteries, carrying bag    
Standard individual packing Gift box, English manual    

Download